Home / Featured / Kacheguda-Repalle And Repalle-Secunderabad Delta Fast Passenger Is Now Express Train

Kacheguda-Repalle And Repalle-Secunderabad Delta Fast Passenger Is Now Express Train

Indian-Railways
Kacheguda-Repalle And Repalle-Secunderabad Delta Fast Passenger Is Now Express Train
Kacheguda Repalle Passenger, Repalle Secunderabad Passenger, Kacheguda Repalle Express, Repalle Secunderabad Express, Kacheguda Repalle Express Timings, Repalle Secunderabad Express Timings

Good news to people who travel to guntur, tenali and repalle. Train No. 57620/57619 Kacheguda-Repalle-Secunderabad Passenger is converted into Express Service and speeded up by more than one hour. With new timinings your travel time will reduce to 1 hour.

Accordingly, Train No. 57620 Kacheguda-Repalle Passenger will be renumbered as Train No. 17625 Kacheguda-Repalle Express and Train No. 57619 Repalle-Secunderabad Passenger will be renumbered as Train No. 17626 Repalle-Secunderabad Express with effect from 19th October, 2017.

Train No. 17625 Kacheguda-Repalle Express will start from Kacheguda at 22:10 hrs and reach Guntur at 04:10 am, Tenali at 05:00 am and Repalle at 06:10 am.

Train No. 17626 Repalle-Secunderabad Express will start from Repalle at 22:30 hrs and reach Tenali at 23:29 hrs, Guntur at 00:05 am and Secunderabad at 07:55 am.

The revised timings of Kacheguda Repalle Express Train Timings and Repalle Secunderabad Express Train Timings are as below:

Train No. 17625 (Old No. 57620) Kacheguda-Repalle Express (Revised Timings)

S.No Station Arrival Departure
1 Kacheguda 22:10 
(instead of 21:00 hrs)
2 Malkajgiri 22:29 22:30
3 Cherlapalli 22:52 22:53
4 Ghatkesar 23:01 23:02
5 Bibinagar 23:09 23:10
6 Chityala 00:05 00:06
7 Nalgonda 00:21 00:22
8 Miryalaguda 00:47 00:48
9 Nadikudi 01:30 01:32
10 Piduguralla 02:00 02:01
11 Sattenapalli 02:35 02:36
12 Pedakurapadu 02:48 02:49
13 Siripuram 03:00 03:01
14 Guntur 04:10 04:15
15 Vejendla 04:25 04:26
16 Tenali 05:00 05:10
17 Chinnaravuru 05:15 05:16
18 Vemuru 05:29 05:30
19 Bhattiprolu 05:43 05:44
20 Pallikona 05:51 05:52
21 Repalle 06:10 
(instead of 06:20 hrs)

Train No. 17626 (Old No. 57619 )Repalle-Secunderabad Express (Revised Timings):

S.No Station Arrival Departure
1 Repalle 22:30 
(instead of 21:25 hrs)
2 Pallikona 22:37 22:38
3 Bhattiprolu 22:42 22:43
4 Vemuru 22:57 22:58
5 Chinnaravuru 23:10 23:11
6 Tenali 23:29 23:30
7 Vejendla 23:55 23:56
8 Guntur 00:05 00:10
9 Siripuram 00:45 00:46
10 Pedakurapadu 00:57 00:58
11 Sattenapalli 01:10 01:11
12 Piduguralla 01:39 01:40
13 Nadikudi 02:00 02:01
14 Miryalaguda 02:40 02:41
15 Nalgonda 03:20 03:21
16 Ghatkesar 06:50 06:51
17 Cherlapalli 06:59 07:00
18 Moula-Ali 07:19 07:20
19 Secunderabad 07:55