Home / Entertainment / SIIMA Awards 2014 Telugu-Tollywood Nominations List

SIIMA Awards 2014 Telugu-Tollywood Nominations List

SIIMA-South Indian International Movie Awards
SIIMA Awards 2014 Telugu-Tollywood Nominations List
SIIMA Awards 2014 Nominations List,South Indian International Movie Awards 2014 Nominations List, SIIMA Awards 2014 Telugu-Tollywood Nominations List,South Indian International Movie Awards 2014 Telugu-Tollywood Nominations List

Nominations for the prestigious SIIMA (South Indian International Movie Awards) 2014 are out.
The award ceremony is slated to happen in Kuala Lampur, Malaysia on the 12th & 13th of this September.

Your vote is valuable… You can vote your favourite hero, favourite heroine, favourite music director, favourite director and so on

Here is the list of Nominations for SIIMA-South Indian International Movie Awards, Have a Look…

Best Cinematographer

  • Chota K. Naidu – Naayak
  • K. V. Guhan – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Madhi – Mirchi
  • Amol Rathod – Iddarammayilatho
  • Prasad Murella – Attarintiki Daredi

Best Dance Choreographer

  • Johnny – Laila O Laila (Naayak)
  • Shekar – Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
  • Shekar – Top Lesi Poddi (Iddarammayilatho)
  • Ganesh – Time To Party (Attarintiki Daredi)
  • Prem Rakshit – Darlingey (Mirchi)

Best Fight Choreographer

  • Kannal Kannan & Stun Siva – Naayak
  • Vijay – Baadshah
  • Anal Arasu – Mirchi
  • Kecha – Iddarammayilatho
  • Peter Hein – Attarintiki Daredi

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

  • Prakash Raj – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Sathyaraj – Mirchi
  • Madhu nandhan – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • Boman Irani – Attarintiki Daredi
  • Sunil – Tadakha

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

  • Anjali – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Jaya Sudha – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Nadiya Moidu – Attarintiki Daredi
  • Lakhsmi Manchu – Gundello Godari
  • Andrea Jeremiah – Tadakha

Best Actor in a Negative Role

  • P. Ravi Shankar – Ramayya Vasthavayya
  • Sampath Raj – Mirchi
  • Ashutosh Rana – Tadakha
  • Pradeep Rawat – Naayak
  • Shawar Ali – Iddarammayilatho

Best Lyricist

  • Sreemani – Aaradugula Bullettu (Attarintiki Daredi)
  • Ramajogayya Sastry – Banthi Poola Janaki (Baadshah)
  • Ananth Sriram – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
  • Bhaskara Bhatla Ravi Kumar – Top Lesi Poddi (Iddarammayilatho)
  • Vanmali – Padipoya (DK Bose)

Best Music Director

  • SS Thaman – Naayak
  • Mickey J Meyer – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Anup Rubens – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • Devi Sri Prasad – Attarintiki Daredi
  • Devi Sri Prasad – Iddarammayilatho

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Shreya Goshal – Hey Naayak (Naayak)
  • Chitra – Sitamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Sitamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
  • Suchitra – Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
  • Geetha Madhuri – Top Lesi Poddi (Iddarammayilatho)
  • Anitha – Violin Song (Iddarammayilatho)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Haricharan – Padipoya (DK Bose)
  • S.T.R – Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
  • Anup Rubens – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
  • Shankar Mahadevan – Bapu Gari Bommo (Attarintiki Daredi)
  • Daler mehendi – Banthi Poola Janaki (Baadshah)

Best Comedian

  • Brahmanandam – Baadshah
  • Posani – Naayak
  • Vennela Kishore – Doosukeltha
  • Sapthagiri – Prema Katha Chitram
  • Josh Ravi – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde

Best Debutant Actress

  • Avika Gor – Uyyala Jampala
  • Catherine Tresa – Chammak Challo
  • Isha Talwar – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • Priya Banerjee – Kiss
  • Sharmila Mandre – Kevvu Keka

Best Debutant Actor

  • Raj Tarun – Uyyala Jampala
  • Allu Sirish – Gouravam
  • Mahat Raghavendra – Backbench Student
  • Sri Vishnu – Prema Ishq Kadal
  • Adivi Sesh – Kiss

Best Debutant Director

  • Koratala Siva – Mirchi
  • Sudhir Varma – Swamy Ra Ra
  • Virinchi Varma – Uyyala Jampala
  • Vijay Kumar Konda – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • J. Prabhakar Reddy – Prema Katha Chitram

Best Debutant Producer

  • Chakri Chigurupati (Lakshmi Narasimha Entertainments) – Swamy Ra Ra
  • Nikitha Reddy (Sresht Movies) – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • V. Vamsi Krishna Reddy & Pramod Uppalapati – (UV Creations) – Mirchi
  • M. Sumanth Kumar Reddy – (The Mammoth Media & Entertainment Pvt Ltd) – Dalam
  • M Subbareddy &S N Reddy (SNR Films India Pvt Ltd. and Colors and Claps Entertainments) – Aadu Magaadra Bujji

Best Actress

  • Kajal Aggrawal – Baadshah
  • Tamannaah – Tadakha
  • Nithya Menen – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • Sruthi Haasan – Balupu
  • Samantha Ruth Prabhu – Attarintiki Daredi

Best Actor

  • Ram Charan – Naayak
  • Mahesh Babu – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Venkatesh – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Pawan Kalyan – Atharintiki Daredi
  • Nitin – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • Prabhas – Mirchi

Best Director

  • Koratala Siva – Mirchi
  • Srikanth Addala – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Vijay Kumar Konda – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
  • V.V. Vinayak – Naayak
  • Trivikram Srinivas – Attarintiki Daredi

Best Film

  • Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde – Nikitha Reddy (Sresht Movies)
  • Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu – Dil Raju (Sri Venkateswara Creations)
  • Mirchi – V. Vamsi Krishna ReddyPramod Uppalapati (UV Creations)
  • Prema Katha Chitram – Maruthi& Sudharshan Reddy (Maruthi Media House Productions)
  • Attarintiki Daredi – B. V. S. N. Prasad (Reliance Entertainment & Sri Venkateswara Cine Chitra)